Privacy Policy for fitt sikk kft

At cafe mandala, accessible from www.cafemandala.org, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by cafe mandala and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

We are a Data Controller of your information.

fitt sikk kft legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Information we collect and the specific context in which we collect the information:

  • fitt sikk kft needs to perform a contract with you
  • You have given fitt sikk kft permission to do so
  • Processing your personal information is in fitt sikk kft legitimate interests
  • fitt sikk kft needs to comply with the law

fitt sikk kft will retain your personal information only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your information to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our policies.

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. If you wish to be informed what Personal Information we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us. Our Privacy Policy was generated with the help of GDPR Privacy Policy Generator and the App Privacy Policy Generator.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

  • The right to access, update or to delete the information we have on you.
  • The right of rectification.
  • The right to object.
  • The right of restriction.
  • The right to data portability
  • The right to withdraw consent

Log Files

cafe mandala follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, cafe mandala uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read “What Are Cookies”.

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of cafe mandala.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on cafe mandala, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that cafe mandala has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

cafe mandala’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

cafe mandala does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Online Privacy Policy Only

Our Privacy Policy created at GDPRPrivacyPolicy.net) applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in cafe mandala. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Our GDPR Privacy Policy was generated from the GDPR Privacy Policy Generator.

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

https://www.gdprprivacypolicy.net/live.php?token=7P11txlTfoyfDaKx2CAxnz8x39YTiL6Q

Az adatokat a fentieken kívül harmadik személynek nem adjuk ki, azokat kizárólag a Honlapra Fel! hírlevelének rendszeres megküldésére, az ezzel kapcsolatos írásbeli tájékoztatás fenntartására használjuk.

Vonatkozó jogszabályok

Az adatkezelő kötelezettséget vállal arra, hogy ez irányú tevékenységét a mindenkor hatályos jogszabályok szerint végzi. Ezek a jelen dokumentum kiadásakor az alábbiak:

2001. évi CVIII. törvény az elektronikus kereskedelmi szolgáltatások, valamint az információs társadalommal összefüggő szolgáltatások egyes kérdéseiről (a továbbiakban: elektronikus kereskedelmi törvény).

2008. évi XLVIII. törvény a gazdasági reklámtevékenység alapvető feltételeiről és egyes korlátairól (a továbbiakban: gazdasági reklámtörvény).

2011. évi CXII. törvény az információs önrendelkezési jogról és az információszabadságról. A jogszabály legfrissebb állapota elérhető a net.jogtar.hu oldalán, ide kattintva.

Fogalmak

2011. évi CXII. törvény 3. § alapján

érintett: bármely meghatározott, személyes adat alapján azonosított vagy – közvetlenül vagy közvetve – azonosítható természetes személy;

személyes adat: az érintettel kapcsolatba hozható adat – különösen az érintett neve, azonosító jele, valamint egy vagy több fizikai, fiziológiai, mentális, gazdasági, kulturális vagy szociális azonosságára jellemző ismeret -, valamint az adatból levonható, az érintettre vonatkozó következtetés;

különleges adat:

a faji eredetre, a nemzeti és etnikai kisebbséghez tartozásra, a politikai véleményre vagy pártállásra, a vallásos vagy más világnézeti meggyőződésre, az érdek-képviseleti szervezeti tagságra, a szexuális életre vonatkozó személyes adat,

az egészségi állapotra, a kóros szenvedélyre vonatkozó személyes adat, valamint a bűnügyi személyes adat;

bűnügyi személyes adat: a büntetőeljárás során vagy azt megelőzően a bűncselekménnyel vagy a büntetőeljárással összefüggésben, a büntetőeljárás lefolytatására, illetve a bűncselekmények felderítésére jogosult szerveknél, továbbá a büntetés-végrehajtás szervezeténél keletkezett, az érintettel kapcsolatba hozható, valamint a büntetett előéletre vonatkozó személyes adat;

közérdekű adat: az állami vagy helyi önkormányzati feladatot, valamint jogszabályban meghatározott egyéb közfeladatot ellátó szerv vagy személy kezelésében lévő és tevékenységére vonatkozó vagy közfeladatának ellátásával összefüggésben keletkezett, a személyes adat fogalma alá nem eső, bármilyen módon vagy formában rögzített információ vagy ismeret, függetlenül kezelésének módjától, önálló vagy gyűjteményes jellegétől, így különösen a hatáskörre, illetékességre, szervezeti felépítésre, szakmai tevékenységre, annak eredményességére is kiterjedő értékelésére, a birtokolt adatfajtákra és a működést szabályozó jogszabályokra, valamint a gazdálkodásra, a megkötött szerződésekre vonatkozó adat;

közérdekből nyilvános adat: a közérdekű adat fogalma alá nem tartozó minden olyan adat, amelynek nyilvánosságra hozatalát, megismerhetőségét vagy hozzáférhetővé tételét törvény közérdekből elrendeli;

hozzájárulás: az érintett akaratának önkéntes és határozott kinyilvánítása, amely megfelelő tájékoztatáson alapul, és amellyel félreérthetetlen beleegyezését adja a rá vonatkozó személyes adatok – teljes körű vagy egyes műveletekre kiterjedő – kezeléséhez;

tiltakozás: az érintett nyilatkozata, amellyel személyes adatainak kezelését kifogásolja, és az adatkezelés megszüntetését, illetve a kezelt adatok törlését kéri;

adatkezelő: az a természetes vagy jogi személy, illetve jogi személyiséggel nem rendelkező szervezet, aki vagy amely önállóan vagy másokkal együtt az adatok kezelésének célját meghatározza, az adatkezelésre (beleértve a felhasznált eszközt) vonatkozó döntéseket meghozza és végrehajtja, vagy az általa megbízott adatfeldolgozóval végrehajtatja;

adatkezelés: az alkalmazott eljárástól függetlenül az adatokon végzett bármely művelet vagy a műveletek összessége, így különösen gyűjtése, felvétele, rögzítése, rendszerezése, tárolása, megváltoztatása, felhasználása, lekérdezése, továbbítása, nyilvánosságra hozatala, összehangolása vagy összekapcsolása, zárolása, törlése és megsemmisítése, valamint az adatok további felhasználásának megakadályozása, fénykép-, hang- vagy képfelvétel készítése, valamint a személy azonosítására alkalmas fizikai jellemzők (pl. ujj- vagy tenyérnyomat, DNS-minta, íriszkép) rögzítése;

adattovábbítás: az adat meghatározott harmadik személy számára történő hozzáférhetővé tétele;

nyilvánosságra hozatal: az adat bárki számára történő hozzáférhetővé tétele;

adattörlés: az adatok felismerhetetlenné tétele oly módon, hogy a helyreállításuk többé nem lehetséges;

adatmegjelölés: az adat azonosító jelzéssel ellátása anna